1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Vodafone Australia
  4. Minlaton
Vodafone Australia

Vodafone Australia Outage Report in Minlaton, South Australia

Service-wide status: Vodafone Australia

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Vodafone Australia generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Minlaton, including 0 direct reports.

Vodafone Australia offers mobile phone, mobile internet, SMS and voicemail to consumers and businesses.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Minlaton, South Australia

Vodafone Australia signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Minlaton, South Australia and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Vodafone Australia. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Vodafone Australia Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • engeniero_ako
    engeniero_ako (@engeniero_ako) reported

    @VodafoneAU im trying ro recharge my crwdits but your app is so buggy that I need to log in several times even if Im in the app. Im into this endless cycle of logging in and then i gave up due to frustration. Hope u fix your app. U are increasing ur plans but the service is poor!

  • javaidleo
    Javaid Iqbal (@javaidleo) reported

    @VodafoneAU I am using a Pakistani number (Ufone) on roaming in Australia. For the first few days, roaming worked fine, but for the past week, it has stopped working. I am no longer receiving SMS messages. Please help.

  • PreetiG66281049
    Preeti Gupta (@PreetiG66281049) reported

    @VodafoneAU I have requested to please waive off my international roaming only for the period of my stay in Qatar. As I was stuck there and needed to use roaming. When I spoke to one the customer care and she confirmed that it would be one time waive off but now it’s not the case

  • amitkacker
    Amit Kacker (@amitkacker) reported

    @riteshcruise @VodafoneAU It's been really bad since a month man.

  • koobs
    Kubilay Kocak (@koobs) reported

    Ugh, @VodafoneAU’s computerised IVR voice is absolutely HORRIBLE.

  • msstraighty180
    Tiffany (@msstraighty180) reported

    Has anyone else been having beyond ordinary @VodafoneAU @NBN_Australia service. It's driving me batty

  • _marty_k
    Marty K (@_marty_k) reported

    @VodafoneAU trying to reset my password & put in my email/DOB - but never get the code to my email to continue. Tried a few times now & still no luck. Checked spam too before you ask.

  • fumesniffer
    5star (@fumesniffer) reported

    @VodafoneAU This has been going on for hours now. Cannot login to multiple work or personal sites/functions due to 2 step authentication texts not being received. Any indication of how long we will not be able to send or receive SMS?

  • rowvnne
    yung row 🇵🇸 (@rowvnne) reported

    @VodafoneAU Please fix this ASAP, thank god for iMessage

  • MattBel32813483
    Matt Belcher (@MattBel32813483) reported

    @VodafoneAU fix the bloody SMS outage! Trying to pay a bill using internet banking and can’t authenticate the request because the banks text isn’t getting through. How do you stuff something basic like that up?!

Vodafone Australia detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (637 minutes)
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (4 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (8 minutes)
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.

Vodafone Australia outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Vodafone Australia reports and activity.

ACT

All Vodafone Australia report locations