1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Vodafone Australia
  4. Cabbage Tree Point
Vodafone Australia

Vodafone Australia Outage Report in Cabbage Tree Point, Queensland

Service-wide status: Vodafone Australia

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Vodafone Australia generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Cabbage Tree Point, including 0 direct reports.

Vodafone Australia offers mobile phone, mobile internet, SMS and voicemail to consumers and businesses.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Cabbage Tree Point, Queensland

Vodafone Australia signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Cabbage Tree Point, Queensland and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Vodafone Australia. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Vodafone Australia Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • Saritabegood
    Sarah (@Saritabegood) reported

    @VodafoneAU what horrible customer service! I had money in my prepaid account to keep my Australian number active (for a year , while I’m living in Europe) credit was deposited into my account and the plan active to expire May 2026. Vodafone went ahead and cancelled my number..

  • benjivoices
    Benji James (@benjivoices) reported

    As we speak, @Optus, @VodafoneAU, and @Aussie_BB are all down, with no signs of news as to why all 3 are all down at once. I’m calling it - there’s been a massive hack of some sort. #australia #geelong #internet

  • malchap1
    💉x 7 Mal Chaplin (@malchap1) reported

    @GrainsMae @grheard @VodafoneAU I agree, its pretty poor advertising. Perhaps its because Vodafone has always been city centric

  • cesarcastillobo
    Cesar CB (@cesarcastillobo) reported

    How bad is #VodaphoneAustralia constantly increasing their monthly plans cost but service just gets worse. I haven’t been able to make calls / use my data for the whole morning. They are not even answering on their useless chat. @VodafoneAU

  • coryidau
    C (@coryidau) reported

    @VodafoneAU The Vodafone website now says that some customers are experiencing intermittent network issues . I’d say it’s a pretty bloody big issue if my SIM card didn’t even recognise I had a service with Vodafone.

  • JBStoyou
    Jacqui Baker-Stubbs (Jacqui George) (@JBStoyou) reported

    Hey @VodafoneAU What was wrong with your service today? 5 devices on 3 different accounts all running Vodafone sims, yet we could not get any data service for hours at the @ausgrandprix. Luckily someone had a @Telstra wifi we could hit spot off. Will this continue all weekend?

  • Joe460
    Joe #Freedom is not negotiable (@Joe460) reported

    The service is mostly ok, but when the network goes down, like today, good luck getting any answers or getting hold of anyone at @VodafoneAU Very disappointing... The My Vodafone app is rubbish!

  • msstraighty180
    Tiffany (@msstraighty180) reported

    Has anyone else been having beyond ordinary @VodafoneAU @NBN_Australia service. It's driving me batty

  • MuLaFlaga01
    MuLaFlaga01 (@MuLaFlaga01) reported

    @VodafoneAU Of all the days for your SMS system to break down it had to be Friday when I need it for a confirmation text message with a number code....

  • NXT_Security
    Nxt Security (@NXT_Security) reported

    @VodafoneAU Why is your network unusable at Aus F1, Albert Park? Absolutely ridiculous, it's in the main region of Melbourne.

Recent Vodafone Australia reports in Cabbage Tree Point, Queensland

Latest available direct user reports from this city and nearby areas. These are individual observations, not confirmed incidents or a complete outage history.

  • Santa Barbara: E-mail

Vodafone Australia detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (637 minutes)
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (4 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (8 minutes)
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.

Vodafone Australia outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Vodafone Australia reports and activity.

ACT

All Vodafone Australia report locations