1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Vodafone Australia
  4. Mile Bridge
Vodafone Australia

Vodafone Australia Outage Report in Mile Bridge, Victoria

Service-wide status: Vodafone Australia

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Vodafone Australia generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Mile Bridge, including 0 direct reports.

Vodafone Australia offers mobile phone, mobile internet, SMS and voicemail to consumers and businesses.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Mile Bridge, Victoria

Vodafone Australia signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Mile Bridge, Victoria and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Vodafone Australia. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Vodafone Australia Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • Fruitrollu65622
    Fruity (@Fruitrollu65622) reported

    @VodafoneAU If you are going to up the ******* prices of data and **** atleast fix your ******* network! It’s bloody stupid the fact that your internet and data are so **** yet you continue to up the prices. ******* ridiculous

  • jotepPdT
    JAY ☘️☘️☘️ (@jotepPdT) reported

    @VodafoneAU is your network in Marsden Park down?

  • ClachertySarah
    Sarah Clacherty (@ClachertySarah) reported

    @VodafoneAU It’s a terrible practice. ‘It comes through in minutes’ is an excuse for poor security. Why do I need to go to a website, to get a link to log in. Why can’t I use an MFA app at least. My guess is that you don’t actually care about your customers data.

  • wakdem
    waka waka (@wakdem) reported

    @VodafoneAU I'm trying to set up the new myvodafone login, but it just gives an error after i enter my DOB.

  • msstraighty180
    Tiffany (@msstraighty180) reported

    Has anyone else been having beyond ordinary @VodafoneAU @NBN_Australia service. It's driving me batty

  • joshatticus
    JoshAtticus (@joshatticus) reported

    @VodafoneAU has banned all minors from accessing their accounts, with no way to contact them or cancel your service. With their "new login" system, it asks for a date of birth, and if you're under 18, you can't access your account at all.

  • DavyPistons
    Dave (@DavyPistons) reported

    @vodafoneau your service and support are absolutely terrible!! 118 drop outs in 90 days! In suburban Sydney!!!

  • sehajpal
    Ash Sehajpal 🇦🇺 (आशीष सहजपाल) (@sehajpal) reported

    @VodafoneAU Your phone support is great, sorted out. But for the love if god make few more conditional checks on commonly asked question for bot.

  • SuthoDan2
    Cant Post - X Sucks (@SuthoDan2) reported

    Oi @VodafoneAU what the hell is going on with these random drops? The last four or five days, literally all across Sydney Multiple people in same boat, ALL on Vodafone Fix your ****!!!

  • ShaibuSuccess
    Success Shaibu 🇳🇬🇦🇺 (@ShaibuSuccess) reported

    This breakdown of service is horrible. #Vodafonedown #VodafoneAu

Vodafone Australia detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (637 minutes)
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (4 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (8 minutes)
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.

Vodafone Australia outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Vodafone Australia reports and activity.

ACT

All Vodafone Australia report locations